Click for Hartford, Connecticut Forecast


Disclaimer
Information is provided for informational purposes only and is NOT endorsed by the Town of Vernon. ImageWorks, LLC shall not be liable for any errors or delays in the content.



Page Updated: 10/2/06







Community Outreach
American Red Cross 875-3377
National Aids Hotline 1-800-342-2437
CT Department of Social Services 646-6857
Vernon Area Community Health Center 875-6199
Alcoholics Anonymous 646-2355
Alanon/Al-Ateen 282-4727
Rockville General Hospital 872-5297
Alzheimers Association 956-9560
Arthritis Foundation 563-1177
National Federation for the Blind 289-1971
Access Entrepreneur Center 450-7400
CT Small Business Development Center 486-4135
American Cancer Society 643-2168
Connecticut Community Care 1-800-445-5394
South Windsor Senior Services 644-2511-x269
Access Head Start and Parent/Child Resource 450-7400
Good Cents Thrift Shop 871-1959
Salvation Army 872-1434
Ellington Senior Center 875-2018
Better Business Bureau 203-269-2700
CT department of Consumer Protection 1-800-842-2649
Jewish Family Services 236-1927
Office of Victim Services 563-5544
Sexual Assault Crisis Center 522-6666
Adult Day Care (Visiting Nurses) 872-9163
Uconn Health Center Dental Clinic 679-2325
American Diabetes Association 1-800-842-6323
Corporation for Independent Living 563-6011
Ct Department of Higher Education 566-8118
ACCESS Agency Jobsource Program 450-7400

Powered by ImageWorks, LLC All Rights Reserved.

Send Mail